Leadership

AAAE Board of Directors (National Board of Directors)

Kelly Campbell, AAE Lubbock, Texas
Don Green, AAE Abilene, Texas
Rick Crider, AAE San Antonio, Texas


Chapter Policy Review Committee (Ex-Officio):

Bonnie Allin, AAE Paula Jordan, AAE Walt Strong, AAE
Jeff Bilyeu, AAE Jeff Kelly, CM Edelana van Marter, AAE, IAP
Kelly Campbell, AAE Jeff Mulder, AAE Peter van Pelt, AAE
Brad Chistopher, AAE Don Nuzum Victor White, AAE
Luis Elguezabal, AAE Tim Rogers, AAE  
Gary Johnson, CM Mike Shahan, CM  

 

National Policy Review Committee

Gary Johnson, CM Walt Strong, AAE Mario Diaz
Chad Makovsky, CM, ACE Rick Crider, AAE  

 

Board of Examiners

Chapter Regional Examiner Brad Christopher, AAE
At-Large Regional Examiner Brad Christopher, AAE

 

National Committees & Positions

AAAE Nominating Paula Jordan, AAE
U.S. Contract Tower Association Walt Strong, AAE - Chair
Industrial Aviation / Military Relations Rick Crider, AAE - Chair
Training Karen Ellis, AAE - Chair
Foundation Jeff Bilyeu, AAE
Corporate Mark Saap - Chair
General Aviation Joel Jenkinson, AAE - Chair
Transportation Security Services Committee Chad R. Makovsky, CM, ACE

 

Chapter Committees

Academic Relations Paul Priegel - Chair
   - Vice Chair
Airports Conference of the Americas Lenny Llerena, AAE - Chair
   - Vice Chair
Annual Conference (2019) Jeff Bilyeu, AAE - Chair
Awards Mike Shahan, CM - Chair
  Chuck Farina, AAE - Vice Chair
By-Laws Review Rick Crider, AAE - Chair
  Lenny Llerena, CM - Vice Chair
Communications Kate Alvarez - Chair
  Josh Abramson, CM - Vice Chair
Conferences Jeff Bilyeu - Chair
   
Corporate Stephen Conner, CP&Y - Chair
 Disaster Recovery Committee Danny Jones, AAE - Chair
  Tim O'Krongley - Vice Chair
Finance and Budget Scott Alexander, CM - Chair
  Jane Lucero, AAE - Vice Chair
Flight Plan Jane Lucero, AAE - Chair
  Scott Alexander, CM - Vice Chair
General Aviation Aaron Barth, AAE - Chair
   
Loretta Scott Accreditation Academy Paula Jordan, AAE - Chair
  Kelly Campbell, AAE - Vice Chair
Membership Lance Lamkin - Chair
  Mike Medley, CM - Chair
Nominating Committee Rick Crider, AAE - Chair
Outreach Scott Alexander, CM - Chair
  Scott Keith - Vice Chair
Scholarships and Professional Development
Program Grants
Tyler Hurst, CM - Chair
  Amy Moyle, AAE - Vice Chair